Privacy Policy

 

Last Updated: 29/11/2023

 

1. Introduction

 

Treinova 360. (“we,” “our,” or “us”) operates the website and mobile app known as <https://360.treinova.com> (collectively referred to as the “Service”). We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your information when you use our Service. By accessing or using our Service, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

2. Information We Collect

 

a. Personal Information: When you use our Service, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and church-related details. This information is collected when you voluntarily provide it, such as when you register an account, fill out forms, or contact us.

 

b. Usage Information: We may automatically collect information about your use of the Service, including your IP address, device type, browser, pages visited, and actions taken within the app. We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to gather this data.

 

3. How We Use Your Information

 

We may use your information for various purposes, including but not limited to:

 

– Providing and improving our Service.

– Communicating with you, including responding to your inquiries and sending important updates.

– Customizing and enhancing your experience.

– Analyzing usage trends and improving the functionality of our Service.

– Complying with legal obligations.

 

4. Data Sharing and Disclosure

 

We may share your information in the following circumstances:

 

– With trusted third-party service providers who assist us in delivering and improving our Service.

– To comply with legal obligations or to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property.

– In connection with a business transaction, such as a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets.

– With your consent or at your direction.

 

We do not sell or share your data with anyone else or use it for purposes other than stated.

 

5. Data Retention

 

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy or as required by applicable laws.

 

6. Security

 

We take reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no data transmission or storage system is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

 

7. Your Choices

 

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. You may also opt out of certain communications from us by following the instructions provided in those communications. Please contact us at [insert contact email] to exercise your rights or if you have questions about your personal information.

 

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The latest version will be posted on this page with a revised “Last Updated” date. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your information.

 

9. Contact Us

 

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at info@treinova.com

 

10. India-Specific Provisions

 

If you are a resident of India, please note the following:

 

– This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of India, and any disputes arising from or in connection with this Privacy Policy shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts located in the Jurisdiction of the High Court of Madras, Chennai

– Under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, you have the right to review, modify, or delete your personal information held by us.